Skip to content

Route 1(a) – Seattle to Snoqualmie – Day Route ( 001a )

Coach Type : Mini Bus - 14 Passengers
Passenger Capacity : 14

Shuttles operate daily from Husky Stadium Light rail and North of the Stadium (e18, area 2, purple) in Seattle to The Summit at Snoqualmie. Bus stops include Gearhouse, Evo Flagship store, Bellevue, and North Bend.

 

Night Shuttles operating Thursdays/Fridays/Saturdays

Boarding
  • Seattle - E18 N of Husky Stadium - AM (7:00 am)
  • Seattle – Husky Stadium Light Rail Station - AM (7:05 am)
  • Seattle - Evo Flagship - AM (7:20 am)
  • Seattle - Gearhouse - AM (7:35 am)
  • South Bellevue Station - AM (8:05 am)
  • Issaquah - Gerk's Ski and Cycle (8:15 am)
  • North Bend - Pro-Ski - AM (8:30 am)
  • Hyak - Sno-Park - Afternoon (1:50 pm)
  • Summit Central - Afternoon (2:00 pm)
  • Summit West - Afternoon (2:20 pm)
  • Alpental - Afternoon (2:30 pm)
Dropping
  • Alpental - AM (9:00 am)
  • Summit West - AM (9:10 am)
  • Summit Central - AM (9:20 am)
  • Hyak Sno-Park - AM (9:30 am)
  • Summit Central - Afternoon (2:00 pm)
  • Summit West - Afternoon (2:20 pm)
  • Alpental - Afternoon (2:30 pm)
  • North Bend - Pro-Ski - Afternoon (2:50 pm)
  • Issaquah - Gerk's Ski and Cycle (3:05 pm)
  • South Bellevue Station - Afternoon (3:20 pm)
  • Seattle - E18 N of Husky Stadium - Afternoon (3:50 pm)
  • Seattle – Husky Stadium Light Rail Station - Afternoon (4:00 pm)
  • Seattle - Evo Flagship - Afternoon (4:25 pm)
  • Seattle - Gearhouse - Afternoon (4:55 pm)

BUY TICKET

  • Seattle - E18 N of Husky Stadium - AM
  • Seattle – Husky Stadium Light Rail Station - AM
  • Seattle - Evo Flagship - AM
  • Seattle - Gearhouse - AM
  • South Bellevue Station - AM
  • Issaquah - Gerk's Ski and Cycle
  • North Bend - Pro-Ski - AM
  • Hyak - Sno-Park - Afternoon
  • Summit Central - Afternoon
  • Summit West - Afternoon
  • Alpental - Afternoon
  • Seattle - E18 N of Husky Stadium - AM
  • Seattle – Husky Stadium Light Rail Station - AM
  • Seattle - Evo Flagship - AM
  • Seattle - Gearhouse - AM
  • South Bellevue Station - AM
  • Issaquah - Gerk's Ski and Cycle
  • North Bend - Pro-Ski - AM
  • Hyak - Sno-Park - Afternoon
  • Summit Central - Afternoon
  • Summit West - Afternoon
  • Alpental - Afternoon